Alumni Directory

Class of 2020

Jay Armbrister
Alex Hammes
Margaret Morris
Jenna Sheldon-Sherman
Sarah Bell
Sarah Hartsig
Nate Morsches
Kristen Tebow
Kenton Brown
Marc Havener
Ashley Myers
Joe Terick
Russ Bush
Megan Hill
Amy Northrop
Lisa Wall
Mike Cobb
Jennifer Hollenbach
Julia Price
Nick Walters
Ashley Corbin
Danae Johnson
Libby Queen
Karen Willey
Kaylin Dillon
Shane Lavalette
Ryan Rains
Jessica Wollesen
Rodney Fleming
Heather McNeive
Nicole Rials
Freddy Gipp
K Meisel
Keri Rodriquez
Tiffany Hall
Mariann Melling
Eli Sallman

Class of 2019

Mike Anderson
Kim Anspach
Andy Bauch 
Ryan Bowersox
Tom Buller
Jaycee Burns
Becky Chapple
Casey Colbern 
Kim Criner Ritchie
Amanda Davis 
Nathan Dixon
Mandy Enfield
Emily Farley 
Caitlin Fisher 
Joylynn Gutierrez
Michael Hayes
Shane Heiman
Evan Holt
Debbi Johanning
Kerri Johnson 
Kaylee Johnston
Sonia Jordan
Demetrius Kemp 
Frank Lemus, Jr. 
Bart Littlejohn
Markus Logan 
Dakota Loomis
Leslie McCaffrey
Jasmin Moore
Janet Prestoy
Brandon Rapp 
Secily Rees
Lori Sellers Trenholm
Lindsay Sims
Rebecca Smith 
Scott Solomon 
Clint Stephens
Aaron Urban 
Jason Walker

Class of 2018

Dustin Baker 
Marlin Bates 
Robert Bieniecki 
Krystal Boxum-Loomis
Timothy Bredehoft 
Heather Bunker
John Catlin 
Jeff Crick 
Andrew Dalager 
Liz Davis
Patrick Dipman 
Chris Dodds
Jamie Engnehl
Fritz-Gerald Esperance
Ehren Feldmeyer
Kevyn Gero
Mark Gordy
Tanner Hawkinson 
Erica Hill 
Heather Hoy 
Jen Humphrey 
Steve Kelly
Tracy Kihm
Lara Komosa 
Tyler Lindquist 
Wally Meyer
Elwood Ott 
Amanda Painter
Ethan Rempel
Vince Romero 
Libby Ross
Helen Schnoes 
Elizabeth Stephens 
Kelli Ann Szrot
Mandy Taylor
Michael Urish 
Jackie Zensen  

Class of 2017

Codi Bates 
Alissa Bauer 
Greg Benefiel 
Jeannette Blackmar
Lisa Boyle
Karrey Britt 
Lindsay Buck
Andrew Collmeyer
Steven Cowen
Kelly Foos
Greg Gardner
Allison Gowing 
Rob Hulse 
DeBarre Johnson 
Janette Kirkpatrick
Diana Koslowsky
Jennifer Letner
Stephen Mason
Clay Phillips
Audrey Trowbridge 
Sara Randolph
Amy Rhoads
Eric Sader
Robert Sands 
Luke Sinclair 
Lindsey Slater 
Gina Spade 
Megan Spreer
Michael Taylor
Steve Tesdahl
Kim Wampler
Amy Warren 
Caitlin Day Wedel 
Barb Wells
Kate White
Janella Williams   

Class of 2016

Randy Barnes 
Katy Britton 
Bassem Chahine 
Brendon Crain
Jason Dailey
Charles Derby 
Colin Elwell 
Laurie Folsom 
Jeff Frye 
Kevin Fussell
Libby Grady
Debra Grunst 
Jeff Hawkins
Jan Hornberger 
Derek Kwan 
Joshua Langlois
Tom Larkin
Debbie McCord 
Robin Michael
Tim Mock 
Jessica Mortinger 
Julie Nagel
Shannon Parker
Joseph Pedley
Beth Pine
Brady Pollington 
Haley Pollock 
Barent Raye
Lindsey Seidel
Michelle Seidner
Katherine Simmons
Angie Sommer
Jesse Torneden 
Wade Wilbur
Mike Willoughby
Todd York
Brandon Young 

Class of 2015

Brian Austin 
Aaron Blanchard 
Andy Brown
Jeff Burkhead
Nickie Daneke
Jamie Davison
Kylene Etzel
Mia Gonzalez 
Brandon Graham 
Cindy Gustafson
Sheri Hamilton
Elizabeth Keever
Steven Koprince
Duane LaFrenz
Whitney Lang 
Stephen Maceli
Seth Martin
Lori McSorley 
David Melton
Crystal Miles 
Amy Miller 
Lance Mullen
Kaitlyn Peine
Kate Pickert 
Laurie Powell
Joshua Powers 
Angie Rexroad 
Thomas Shmalberg
Stacie Shroeder
Patrick Talkington
Jennifer Tucker
Julie Tuley
Gina Vervynck 
Julie Wright
Marty Yost
Julie Zule 

Class of 2014

Bill Altman 
Allen Belot 
Stephanie Boyd 
Charlie Bryan
Micki Chestnut
Leticia Cole
Britt Crum-Cano 
Danielle Davey 
Matt Eichman
Rob Gillespie
Amy Gilliland 
Myrone Grady 
Emily Haack 
Brandon Holloman 
Eileen Horn
Thomas Howe
David Johnston
Susan Kang
Clint Kueffer 
Keri Lauxman 
Christopher Lempa
Tina Mitchell
Tate Nelson 
Christina Phelps
Kathy Richardson
Melissa Smith
Bronson Star
Megan Stuke
Jill Tregemba 
Edward Tully 
Nicole Van Velzen 
Robin Ward
Kelsey Williams
Sarah Bell
Sarah Hartsig
Nate Morsches  

Class of 2013

Ryan Brittingham 
Kristin Eldridge
Andrew Hansen 
Ryan Hornberger
Shannon Jones
Debby Moody
Eunice Ruttinger 
Jay Smith
Jay Wachs 
Daryl Bugner
Brad Farmer
Garrett Harper 
Linda Jalenak 
Cynthia Lewis 
Debbie Pitts 
Grant Ryan
Leslie Soden
Jeanne Waisner 
Lori Carson 
Andrew Flory 
Jeffrey Heiman 
Kathleen Johnson
Julie Lintecum
Scott Risley
Sarajane Scott Koch 
Amanda Storm 
Colby Wilson
David Cronin
Emily Hampton 
Kristi Henderson 
Susan Johnson
Mike Logan 
Adam Ritchie
Dan Simon
Casey Toomay 
Scott Woodhead 

Class of 2012

Cherise Anderson
Timothy Bateman
Jessica Beeson
Zak Bolick
John Bullock
Dustin Chase
Alex Delaney
Becki Dick
Johnathan Douglass
Beth Easter
Jeremy Farmer
Ron Guerin
Kay Hale
Ann Frame Hertzog
Mark Kern
Darlene Lantz
Amber Lee
Jake Letourneau
Carrie Lindsey
Amber Luckle
Crystal McWhirt
Max Miller
Andy Pits
Sarah Plinksy
Stephen Prue
Phil Rademacher
Stanley Rasmussen
Gary Rexroad
Heidi Simon
Blair Sutton
J Taylor
Matt Todd
Paul Werner
Constance Wolfe
Jake Wright

Class of 2011

Kristopher Amos
Anne Barker Hall
Alice Brewer
Mary Chappell
Linda Crabb
Danelle Dresslar
Chirs English
Megan Gilliland
Kurt Goeser
Kevin Harrell
Cindy Hart
Eileen Hawley
James Hicks
Michelle Jennings
Lori Johns
Jeff Jones
Chris King
Denise Kissinger
Charlotte Marthaler
Pat McCandless
Brad Minnick
Leigh Moore
Nathan Oehlert
Jennifer Phillips
Stephani Rasys
Megan Richardson
Matt Sarna
Adam Sikes
Monte Soukup
Loralee Stevens
Kate Turner
Ben Wells
Linda Wheatley
Michael Williams
Cheryl Wright
Sally Zogry 

Class of 2010

Tammy Bennett
Mike Bourneuf
Bill Bump
Kelly Calvert
Jaye Coyle
Jeanette Collier
Laurie Comstock
Scott Criqui
Christie Dobson
Erika Dvorske
Brian Edie
Mike Gaughan
Sharon Green
Tim Herndon
Mark Hummel 
Jessie Kwatamdia
Matt Lord
Lori McDonald
Scott McCullough
Karen McGrath
Teresa Mulinazzi Kempf
Daniel Partridge
Emily Peterson
Carol Rau
Lori Reesor
Mark Simpson
Troy Sorensen
Roger Steinbrock
Geoff Strole
Ryan Toner
Denise Van Sickel
Doug Woods
Scott Zaremba
Erika Zimmerman
Jeremy Zimney

Class of 2009

Darron Ammann
Derek Bailey
Sally Brandt
Kathy Branson
Philip Brown
Pam Bushouse
Katherine Caughey
Larry Chance
Becky Cheek-King
Dan Coke
Jandi Smith
Kassie Edwards
Matt Gough
Adam Handshy
David Hardy
Janet Horner
Marilyn Hull
Lee Ice
Lydia Leon
Matt Llewellyn
Betty Markley
Oliver Minnis
Margaret Perkins-McGuinness
Megan Poindexter
Rachel Rademacher
Don Schawang
Jennifer Smith
Gavin Smith
Diane Stoddard
Kristy Wempe
Rebecca Wempe

Class of 2008

Jennifer Alderice
Cheryl Beatty
Judith Bellome
Becca Booth
Joe Caldwell
Bryan Culver
Kelly Evans
Paula Gilchrist
Matthew Harms
Brian Iverson
Mini Kaur
Kevin Lashley
Michael Machell
Patrick Manning
Trent McKinley
Mercedes Taylor-Puckett
Emily Morehouse
Amber Nickel
Shannon Oury
Daniel Pennington
Carol Seager
Jamie Shew
Selma Southard
Cathy Theisen
Michael VanZuiden
Barry Walthall
Toni Wheeler
Derek Rogers
Thomas Karasek
Scott Kimzey

Class of 2007

Scott Braden
Mark Bradford
Charles Branson
Becki Carl Stutz
Hugh Carter
Shaun Coffey
Sara Dawson
Debra Drummet
Marty Fairchild
Michelle Fales
Karin Feltman
Ranelle Fischer
Kerry Glasgow
Beth Johnson
Dena Johnston
Patrick Knorr
Heather Krase-Minnick
Peggy Leslie
Chad Luce
Lori Madaus
Christopher Marshall
Leslie Miller
Jennifer Morgison
Hal O’Donnell
Jane Pennington
Mary Rodriguez
Dick Stuntz
Debra Thompson
Ed Wheatley
Sara Wilhelm

Class of 2006

Dennis Anderson
Doug Dawson
Jill Dickerson
Katherine Dinsdale
Emily Donaldson
Susan Esau
Kirsten Flory
Colleen Gregoire
Susan Henderson
Ken Hite
Jason Hornberger
Chris Hutchens
Claudia Jones
David Jones
Amy Kelly
Kevin Loos
Peggy Lloyd
Brian McCaffrey
Jeffrey Novorr
David Reynolds
Rita Sharpe
Jimmie Thomas
Ryan Wedel
Keith Yehle
Linda Trotter
Jana Dobbs

Class of 2005

Rhonda Birdsong
Jane Blocher
Kevin Boatright
Kim Bodensteiner
Jackie Bogner
Thomas Carignan
Ndeye Ceesay
Brad Chindamo
Lori Tapahonso
Sheryle D’Amico
Doug Gaumer
Kiersten Gens
Laura Hiebert-Carbrey
Michele Johnson
Patrick Kelly
Barry Landon
Jamie Lowe
Maria Martin
Pam McDermott
Scott McMichael
Lynn Parman
Jeff Peterson
Doris Ricks
Joseph Ryan
Karen Schuyler

Class of 2004

Laura Aldridge
Deborah Boyer
Clint Bradley
William Burke
Christ Carter
Justin Cordova
Renee Daniels
Don Gardner
Kim Gouge
Nancy Hambleton
Curtis Harris
Megan Hiebert
Cody Howard
Sharon Howell
Donna Hultine
Alicia Janesko
Brad Kemp
Greg Moore
Judy Mulford
Shane Munsch
Kim Murphree
Lisa Patterson
Brett Sayre
Karen Shumate
Adela Solis

Class of 2003

Jenee Armbrister
Mary Burg
Clark Cropp
Lequetta Diggs
Cheri Drake
Don Duncan
Matthew Hoy
Deborah Johnston
Pat Karlin
Matthew Krische
Wendy Leedy
Cathy Lewis
Rich Lorenzo
Sarah McKinley
Myron Melton
Jim Moore
David Olson
Daniel Pennington
Ann Racy
Glynn Sheridan
Sara Tallaferro
Deborah Thompson
Peggy Wallert
Mark Warren

Class of 2002
Justin Anderson
Dena Bracciano
Terrence Campbell
Michael Chapman
Arthurine Criswell
Ken Deering
Charlene Droste
Jim Dunkin
Becky Fast
Matthew Fearing
Brad Finkeldei
Paul Frakes
George Grieb
Kimberly Grinnell
Kathleen Marker
Richard Minder
Allison Vance Moore
Bonnie Peterson
Katherine Pryor
Linda Robinson
Mary Seyk
Freda Tapedo
Susan Tate
Nadia Zhiri
Class of 2001
Rich Barr
Jennifer Berquist
Michael Corless
Tanya Deen
Patricia Denning
Dorothy Devlin
Diane Esminger
Willone Eubanks
Richard Eubanks
Richard Gutierrez
Teresa Hanna
Mark Howarter
Lance Johnson
Terry Leibold
Sandra London
Robert Longino
Jessie Lusher
Tim Metz
Darrel Proffitt
Nikki Rhea King
Eric Scott
Harriet Shaffer
Tim Stultz
Brandy Sutton
Diane Whitten
Class of 2000
Anita Arkeketa
Chip Blaser
Karen Christilles
Kathy Clausing
Paul Davis
Dwayne Fiihr
Douglas Green
Sue Hack
Lauren Hoopes
Arthur Kuehler
Michael Maddox
Pamela Madl
Janelle Martin
Ken McRaw
Doni Mooberry
Maria Preston
Becky Price
Joyce Chaw
Gail Sloan
Sheila Stogsdill
Bill Tsutsui
Michael Tubbs
Chad Voigt
Maley Wilkins
Class of 1999
Dave Adams
Matthew All
Laura Bellinger
Kristi Bradley
Jason Edmonds
Cindy Ewy
Coyla Ezell
Larry Foland
Stephen Grant
Midge Grinstead
Leah Hemenway
Cheryl Jackson
Cindy Johnson
Kesha Larson Dugan
Debbie Liddel
Becky Mason
Marlene Merrill
Larry Northrop
Chuck Peterson
Tom Petrizzo
Jean Ann Pike
Jeff Sigler
Donna Stockly
Sandra Studley
Class of 1998
Ron Aul
Marguerite Carlson
Cheryl Chuckluck
Karen Cochran
John Conard, Jr.
Marilyn Dobski
John Drick
Gregory Frost
Bennett Griffin
Amy Griggs
Tom Hornbaker
Jon King
Wayne Kruse
Amy LeMert
Bruce Lopez
Teresa McGuire
Tom Momberg
Doug Nelson
Joe O’Brien
Paula Phillips
Terri Pippert
Barbara Schnitker
Christine Selk Jordan
Brenda Silvers
Class of 1997
Patricia Bondurant
Bob Bushyhead
David Corliss
Diana Deutsch
David Dunfield
Janice Early-Weas
Pamela Elliott Eales
Jill Fincher
Linda Finger
Bruce Flanders
Brad Hodson
James Kitchen
Melissa Long
Stephen McAllister
Merle Parks
Ken Pierce
Joseph Snyder
Ken Stoner
Karla Sweeney
Phyillis Tiffany
Robert Trepinski
Pam Weigand
John Wysocki
Bonita Yoder
Class of 1996
Gary Bennett
Carole Anne Bowen
Suzi Cammon Lauer
Mark Gonzales
Ernesto Hodison
Scott Holzmeister
Evan Harper Ice
Sheryl Krzanowsky
Curtis Marsh
Judith McDaniel
Steven Ramirez
Patricia Roach Smith
Scott Robinson, MD
Susan Schneweis
Kathy Shinham
Gary Stauffer
Shawnua Stover
Jeff Weinberg
Susan Wolfe
Class of 1995
Trish Bransky
Rex Buchanan
Judy Culley
Jo Hardesty
Scott Holman
Jonathon Allen
Richard Jowalczyk
Ruby McDavis
Linda Mullens
Craig Penzler
Mary Beth Petr
John Ross
Terry Truckwin
Randi Tveitaraas
Wade Wiebe
Cindy Yulich
Class of 1994
Marilyn Bread
Cedric Garner
Doug Gaston
John Ginn
Elaine Kautsch
Stephanie Littleton
Julie Love McCurdy
Grace Marion
John Naramore
Earl Reineman
Sharon Spratt
Brad Tate
Jennie Washburn
Vicki Wilkerson
Class of 1993
Tana von Achen Ahlen
Nancy Bjorge
Lisa Blair
Mark Clevenger
Hannes Combest
Susan Craig
JR Demby
Ray Eckery
Bobbie Flory
Sharon Goolsby
Val Howland
Ron Hurst
Charlene Johnson
Jeff Johnson
Robin Lehman
Jeannie Mellinger
Lynn Quiring
Margene Swarts
Gerald Tuckwin
David Wagner
Class of 1992
Jolene Andersen
Mark Andersen
Rod Bremby
Susan Hadl
Larissa Johns
Steve Johnson
Frank Male
Martin Moore
Sue Morgan
Reggie Robinson
Bob Schaffer
Mike Scott
Doug Stephens
Randy Weseman
Dan Wildcat
Class of 1991
Marilyn Bittenbender
Russell Blackbird
Janis Bunker
Carolyn Church
Dale Flory
Bob Johnson, Jr.
Judy Kish
Mick Lowe
Janey Meyer
Chris Miller
Kim Moreland
Diane Mullens
Mary Rowlands
Laura Schulte
Charles Snedeger
Galen Van Blaricum
Class of 1990
Jeff Arensberg
Tim Bengston
Ed Brunt
Andy Contreras
Carolyn Derusseau
Clenece Hills
Janey Hoffman
Nancy Kaiser-Caplan
Laurel Krider
Anne Leaf
Bonnie Lowe
Bob Moody
Bob Rhoton
Leslie Stullken
Elaine VanDeventer
Tom Wilkerson
Class of 1989
Bob Arevalo
Jeanne Averill
Jane Bateman
Gine Baun
Kathy Bruner
James Chappell
Mary Doveton
Terry Gittins
Kim Heck
Frank Hempen
Carl Kurt
Cynthai Lartigue
Ed Manda
Andy Ramirez
Janice Toebben
Sean Williams
Class of 1988
John Bush
Carol Duckworth
Diana Dunkley
Neva Entrikin
Ann Gardner
Al Hack
Carol Hatton
Nancy Hempen
Emily Lee
Jim Long
Nancy Longhurst
Lori Michel
David Nichols
Pat Slabaugh
Barb Smith Reavis
Sharolyn Wagner
Class of 1987
Susan Bateman
Rick Bellinger
Scot Buxton
Kevin Carroll
Mary Clark
Ray Clark, Jr.
Robbi Ferron
Joe Gatti
Thelma Gordon
Michael Hall
George Heckman
Linda Kohlman
Phil McKnight
Pamela Peck
Susanne Shaw
Scott Shmalberg
Class of 1986
Jim Bateman
Charlie Becker
David Bunker
Sherrill Catt
Pat Davis
Toni Dudley
Karen Kressin
Gary Kroeger
Lindy Lindquist
Mike McGrew
Chris McKenzie
Janey Riley
Dolph Simons III
Todd Thompson
Leta White
Judy Wright
Class of 1985
Rich Bailey
Jo Bryant
Stephen Carttar
Jerree Catlin
Rosemany Henderson
Joanne Hurst
Steve Ingram
Mike Kautsch
Ted McFarlane
Gary Nuzum
Brilla Highfill Scott
Frank Smysor
Gary Sollars
Sharon Sstultz
Randy Swain
Class of 1984
Barbara Ballard
Marki Bieri
Sandree Crowther
Edie Dreiling
John Humphrey
Cal Karlin
Julia Karr
Richard Lee
Larry McElwain
John Naughtin
Ron Olin
John Pendleton
Sandy Praeger
Ed Schultz
Roger Threde
Marilyn Underwood
Class of 1983
Mark Buhler
Sam Campbell
Tom Christie
Ed Cunningham
Jackie Davis
Ann Evans
Pat Flavin
Steve Glass
Kelvin Heck
Richard Kershenbaum
Clantha McCurdy
Bob Newton
Vicki Randel
Vickie Thomas
Lawrence Kansas

The Chamber

Visit Us

718 New Hampshire St. Lawrence, KS 66044

Contact Info

info@lawrencechamber.com
(785) 865-4411

Join the Chamber

Chamber of Lawrence

Share This